menu (open / close)

Meet The Team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM


  • Karen Courts: Chief Executive
  • Robert Humphreys: Director of Corporate Services
  • Timothy MacDermott 
    Tim MacDermott:  Director of Operations

HOUSING

  • Debbie Perszon_005 (708 x 1064)  Deborah Perszon: Housing Services Manager
  • Jason McInnes_006 (708 x 1064)  Jason McInnes: Tenancy Management Officer
  • Niki Priest_006 (671 x 1007) Niki Priest: Tenancy Management Officer (part time)
  • Karina Quinlan (708 x 1064)
    Karina Quinlan: Tenancy Management Officer (part time)
  • outline image 
    Colin Higgins
    : Dispute Resolution Officer
  • outline image
    Lianne Farmer: Supported Housing Officer
  • outline image
    Alison Parfitt:  Scheme Manager – Kevin Ryan Court
  • outline image 
    Christine Craig: Tenancy Management Officer
  • Cherie Stanley_004 (708 x 1064)
    Cherie Stanley: Housing Services Assistant
  • Lisa May_005
    Lisa May: Senior Rents and financial Inclusion Officer
  • Julie Collins_004 (664 x 996)
    Julie Collins: Senior Rents and Recovery Assistant
  •   
  • outline image
    Adam Jones: Benefits and Rent Arrears Officer
  •   MAINTENANCE
  • Wyn Williams-Clement_005 (667 x 1001) 
    Wyn Clement
    : Technical Services Manager
  • Paul Berry_002 (572 x 858)
    Paul Berry: Senior Maintenance and Operations Officer
  •   
  •  outline image
  • David Gatefield: Surveyor
  • Lyn Evans (2) (400 x 600) 
    Lyn Evans
    : Maintenance Officer
  • Tracey Phillips_005 (708 x 1064) 
    Tracey Phillips
    : Maintenance Assistant
  • Cassie Jones_004 (635 x 953)
    Cassie Jones: Maintenance Assistant
  • outline image (134 x 201)
    Colin Davies: Direct Labour Operative
  • outline image (134 x 201)
     Craig Bayliss:Caretaker
  • Richard Jones_002 (639 x 958)
    Richard Jones: Surveyor
  • Paul Hughes_006 
    Paul Hughes
    : Caretaker
  • Rob Kennedy_002 
    Rob Kennedy
    : Caretaker
  • outline image
    Mark Davies: Direct Labour Operative

Corporate Services

  • Heidi Hashem_004 (708 x 1064) 
    Heidi Hashem
    : Corporate Services Manager
  • Christina Rickwood (608 x 913) 
    Christina Rickwood
    : Corporate Services Officer
  • Rachel Barry_006 (592 x 888)
    Rachel Barry: Finance Assistant
  • Kellie Watkins_004 (708 x 1064)
    Kellie Watkins: Corporate Services Assistant
  • Suzanne Jones_004
    Suzanne Jones
    : Policy, Performance and Communications Officer
  • outline image
  • Jackie Jones: Receptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)
  • Natalie Brown_003 (708 x 1064)
    Natalie Brown:  Office Coordinator
  • Rhian Mahoney (624 x 936) 
    Rhian Mahoney
    : Receptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)
  • Natalie Keating_005
    Natalie Keating:  Receptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)
  • outline image
    Jane Bamber: Human Resources Manager (part time)
  • outline image
    Alex Williams: Receptionist/Admin Assistant (part time)

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

  • Lee G Jones_003 (708 x 1064)
    Lee Jones:  Community Development Manager
  • Bethan Thomas 
    Bethan Thomas
    :  Youth Inclusion Officer
  • Nicola Garbett_003
  • Nicola Garbett:  Tenant and Community Development Officer
  • Niki Priest_006 (671 x 1007)
    Niki Priest: Tenant and Community Development Officer (part time)
  • outline image 
    Carly Litchfield:  Tenant and Community Development Officer (part time) and Tenant Liaison Officer (part time)
  • outline image
  • Thomas Bunce: Tenant and Community Development Officer

What You Think?

Please tell us what you think of our new website and if there is anything you would like to see which is not currently available